Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Qishengyuan Mechanical Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Press Machine, Conveyor Belt Press, Press manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Conveyor Belt Press Machine for Rubber Fabric, Automatic Line for Recycling Waste Tire to Rubber Powder, Tire Cutter/Tyre Cutting Machine Used Tire Recycling Machinery and so on.

(/ )

Conveyor Belt Press Machine for Rubber Fabric

FOB Price: US $20,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $20,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20 Sets Per Day
Transport Package: Seaworthy Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XLB-D/Q1200X1200X2
  • Customized: Customized
  • Type of General Rubber Machinery: Granulating Machine
  • Weight: <50 tons
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Trademark: qsy
  • Origin: Qingdao City Shandong China
  • Certification: ISO, CE
  • Type: General Rubber Machinery
  • Type of Tire Machinery: Rubber Regeneration Machinery
  • Power: 10~100KW
  • Using Life: ≥15 Years
  • Color: Green
  • Specification: iso 9001 & ce & bv
  • HS Code: 84778000
Product Description
Conveyor Belt Press Machine for Rubber Fabric

  Type : lab vulcanizer , plate vulcanizer , frame vulcanizer , rubber tile press , vulcanizer for making rubber tire gasket ,large vulcanizer , conveyor belt vulcanizer. we can offer main machine and xuailiary also.

Application : rubber & plastic vulcanizing , rubber tiles making , rubber gasket making , conveyor belt and so on .

Features
1.Specific Pressure required per cm (or per inch) on product or platen to decide the tonnage of the press
2.Heating Media (Steam or electrical) curing temperature, curing time sequence to decide the method of heating, cycle of operation of the press.
3.Therefore, an expert advice for selection of most appropriate press is utmost important, which you get free from SANT Engg. that make Sant Hydraulic Presses the 'Zero Error' Presses

Introduction
1.Hydraulic Presses are the machines in which rubber compound and other materials are shaped as
finished products. As are the machines, so are the finished products. Ranging from 50 to 2500 Tons,
theses Presses are manufactured with operation safety and optimum machine production in mind.

2.Controls and hydraulic system are perfectly matched to ensure complete customer satisfaction

3.The frame is fabricated from tested-quality steel profiles and plates of suitable thickness to withstand
load during operation. Maximum frame rigidity is achieved through computer aided frame design for
longer life of press. Precise machining of parts and their careful assembly ensures accuracies like
parallelism between platen & bed and right angularity between the bed and the moving platen.

4.The low noise powerful hydraulic unit is designed as per latest standards and assembled with best
quality components. All valves are manifold mounted for easy and quick maintenance. A pressure relief
valve protects against overloading of the press. During curing period, the motor stops which reduces
electricity consumption. These presses provide fast approach, slow pressing and fast return speeds.

5.The change in speed can be manually preset with the help of limit switches. These presses give more
production because numbers of breathing, breathing duration, curing time, temperature of platens etc



Photos of High Quality Rubber Vulcanizer Press Machine for Conveyor Belt rubber sheet


Conveyor Belt Press Machine for Rubber Fabric
Conveyor Belt Press Machine for Rubber Fabric


Conveyor Belt Press Machine for Rubber Fabric


Parameter of Vulcanizer Curing Press Machine for Conveyor Belt rubber sheet

Parameters / Name

 
Steel cord conveyor belt press line

 
Specification1400x12600(10000)1600x12600(10000)1800x16600(10000)2400X16600(10000)2700X16600(10000)
Mould closing force (MN)70.56/56.0080.64/64.0090.72/72.00158.40/96.00179.28/108.00
Platen size(LXW)mm1400x12600(10000)1600x12600(10000)1800x16600(10000)2400X16600(10000)2700X16600(10000)
Platen unit area pressure (N/mm2)44444
Plunger Dia. (mm)500/500500/500500/560650/630560/560
Plunger number20/1620/1624/1624/1636/24
Clamping force (KN)72084096013201440
Stretching force (KN)57667276810561152
Max. pre-tension of single steel wire (N.)400400400400400
Max. tension of single steel wire (N.)40004000400040004000
Steam pressure (Mpa)0.35-0.80.35-0.80.35-0.80.35-0.80.35-0.8
Cooling water pressure (Mpa)0.30.30.30.30.3
Overall sizeLength12600/1000012600/1000016600/1000016600/1000016600/10000
Width2530/25302780/27802920/29203770/37704190/4190
Height4425/44254615/46154465/44655065/50655745/5745
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mrs. Ida Qiang
*From:
To: Mrs. Ida Qiang
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now