Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Qishengyuan Mechanical Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Frame Vulcanizer Machine, Vulcanizer Machine, Plate Press Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Plate & Frame Vulcanizer Machine, Open Type Lab Mixing Mill/Laboratory Mixing Mill, Large Waste Tire Ring Cutter Machine and so on.

(/ )

Plate & Frame Vulcanizer Machine

FOB Price: US $20,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $20,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20 Sets Per Day
Transport Package: Seaworthy Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XLB-DQ
  • Customized: Customized
  • Type of General Rubber Machinery: Granulating Machine
  • Weight: <50 tons
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Trademark: qsy
  • Origin: Qingdao City Shandong China
  • Certification: ISO, CE
  • Type: General Rubber Machinery
  • Type of Tire Machinery: Rubber Regeneration Machinery
  • Power: 10~100KW
  • Using Life: ≥15 Years
  • Color: Green or as Customer Require
  • Specification: iso 9001 & ce & bv
  • HS Code: 84778000
Product Description
Big Frame Vulcanizer Machine


Advantage

The design and manufacture of presses for the rubber industry is an important core competence for QISHENGYUAN  Group. With our expertise in this area we are the world market leader for steel cord and conveyor belt presses. A large part of the conveyor belts used around the world are manufactured on our equipment.
Despite heavy loads, these conveyor belts always have to have best straight-running stability. Doublestar's excellent manufacturing and plant quality has proven its worth in the field.


Details parameters of conveyor belt vulcanizer machine.
Parameters / Name

Steel cord conveyor belt press line
Specification1400x12600(10000)1600x12600(10000)1800x16600(10000)2400X16600(10000)2700X16600(10000)
Mould closing force (MN)70.56/56.0080.64/64.0090.72/72.00158.40/96.00179.28/108.00
Platen size(LXW)mm1400x12600(10000)1600x12600(10000)1800x16600(10000)2400X16600(10000)2700X16600(10000)
Platen unit area pressure (N/mm2)44444
Plunger Dia. (mm)500/500500/500500/560650/630560/560
Plunger number20/1620/1624/1624/1636/24
Clamping force (KN)72084096013201440
Stretching force (KN)57667276810561152
Max. pre-tension of single steel wire (N.)400400400400400
Max. tension of single steel wire (N.)40004000400040004000
Steam pressure (Mpa)0.35-0.80.35-0.80.35-0.80.35-0.80.35-0.8
Cooling water pressure (Mpa)0.30.30.30.30.3
Overall sizeLength12600/1000012600/1000016600/1000016600/1000016600/10000
Width2530/25302780/27802920/29203770/37704190/4190
Height4425/44254615/46154465/44655065/50655745/5745


Photos of conveyor belt vulcanizer machine.
Plate & Frame Vulcanizer Machine
Plate & Frame Vulcanizer Machine

Plate & Frame Vulcanizer Machine

Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Aldrich
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Aldrich
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now