Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Qishengyuan Mechanical Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Vulcanization, Conveyor Belt Vulcanization, Rubber Vulcanization Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering New Design Rubber Conveyor Belt Vulcanization Machine, Best Quality Hot Selling 200t Vertical Rubber Compression Molding Machine, High Ouput Open Mill of Two Roll Mill for Mixing Rubber and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Rubber Vulcanizing Press Machine Conveyor belt vulcanizing press New Design Rubber Conveyor Belt Vulcanization Machine

New Design Rubber Conveyor Belt Vulcanization Machine

FOB Price: US $20,000 / Piece
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $20,000/ Piece
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 20 Sets Per Day
Transport Package: Seaworthy Packing
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Paypal, Money Gram, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XLB-Q
  • Condition: New
  • Type: General Rubber Machinery
  • Type of Tire Machinery: Rubber Regeneration Machinery
  • Power: 10~100kw
  • Using Life: ≥15 Years
  • Color: Green or as Customer Require
  • Specification: iso 9001 & ce & bv
  • HS Code: 84778000
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Customized: Customized
  • Type of General Rubber Machinery: Granulating Machine
  • Weight: <50 Tons
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Warranty: 2 Years
  • Trademark: qsy
  • Origin: Qingdao City Shandong China
Product Description
2014 New Design Made in China Rubber Conveyor Belt Vulcanization Machine


Advantage
The design and manufacture of presses for the rubber industry is an important core competence for QISHENGYUAN  Group. With our expertise in this area we are the world market leader for steel cord and conveyor belt presses. A large part of the conveyor belts used around the world are manufactured on our equipment.
Despite heavy loads, these conveyor belts always have to have best straight-running stability. Doublestar's excellent manufacturing and plant quality has proven its worth in the field.

Features: 
1. Adopts PLC control: 
Can realize many auto works such as mould closing, air exhausting, temperature control, vulcanization timing, alarming and discharging load when mould opening etc; The touch screen will timely show the temperature of the heating platen at each heating zone. 

2. The hydraulic cylinder is made of ZG270-500. 
The ram is made of close-grained chilled alloy cast iron by casting and fine grinding. 
The hydraulic cylinder is well sealed by YX shape sealing ring. 

3. Hydraulic pressure system: 
We adopt the famous brand hydraulic pressure station from the domestic and abroad, under the controlling of PLC, it can realize the auto mould closing, air exhausting and load discharging when opening mould. 

Advantages: 
1. High speed open/close mold, stable pressure, good control in vulcanizing time and temperature. 
2. Automatic and manual operation system, design by your order. 
3. Stabile performance, good quality and reliable service. 

Our Services: 
1. One year warranty and lifetime technical support. 
2. Engineers available to service machinery overseas. 
3. Any demand, we will give feedback within 24hours. 


Details parameters of conveyor belt vulcanization machine.
Parameters / Name

Steel cord conveyor belt press line
Specification1400x12600(10000)1600x12600(10000)1800x16600(10000)2400X16600(10000)2700X16600(10000)
Mould closing force (MN)70.56/56.0080.64/64.0090.72/72.00158.40/96.00179.28/108.00
Platen size(LXW)mm1400x12600(10000)1600x12600(10000)1800x16600(10000)2400X16600(10000)2700X16600(10000)
Platen unit area pressure (N/mm2)44444
Plunger Dia. (mm)500/500500/500500/560650/630560/560
Plunger number20/1620/1624/1624/1636/24
Clamping force (KN)72084096013201440
Stretching force (KN)57667276810561152
Max. pre-tension of single steel wire (N.)400400400400400
Max. tension of single steel wire (N.)40004000400040004000
Steam pressure (Mpa)0.35-0.80.35-0.80.35-0.80.35-0.80.35-0.8
Cooling water pressure (Mpa)0.30.30.30.30.3
Overall sizeLength12600/1000012600/1000016600/1000016600/1000016600/10000
Width2530/25302780/27802920/29203770/37704190/4190
Height4425/44254615/46154465/44655065/50655745/5745





Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Aldrich
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Aldrich
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now