Gold Member Since 2015
Audited Supplier
Qingdao Qishengyuan Mechanical Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Mixing Mill, Two Roll Mixing Mill, Open Mixing Mill Machine manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Two Roll Rubber Open Mixing Mill Machine with Stock Blender, Waste Tyre Recycling Machine & Rubber Crusher Machinery for Tire Recycling Line, Fiber Separator Made in Qingdao and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Rubber Mixing Mill Machine Others Rubber Mixing Mill Machine Two Roll Rubber Open Mixing Mill Machine with Stock Blender

Two Roll Rubber Open Mixing Mill Machine with Stock Blender

FOB Price: US $20,000 / Set
Min. Order: 1 Set
Min. Order FOB Price
1 Set US $20,000/ Set
Get Latest Price
Port: Qingdao, China
Production Capacity: 20 Sets Per Month
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, D/P, Western Union, Paypal, Money Gram

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: XK-660
  • Condition: New
  • Automatic Grade: Automatic
  • Type of General Rubber Machinery: Mixing Roll
  • Power: 10~100kw
  • Using Life: ≥15 Years
  • Color: as Customer Require
  • Transport Package: Seaworth Packing
  • Origin: Qingdao City Shandong China
  • Certification: CE, ISO
  • Customized: Customized
  • Structure: Horizontal
  • Weight: <50 Tons
  • Voltage: 380V
  • Type of Tire Machinery: Rubber Mixing Mil Machine
  • Trademark: QSY
  • Specification: XK-560
  • HS Code: 84778000
Product Description
XK-660 Two Roller Rubber Mixing Mill Machine
Double roll mill open mixing machine

Two Roll Rubber Open Mixing Mill Machine with Stock BlenderTwo Roll Rubber Open Mixing Mill Machine with Stock BlenderTwo Roll Rubber Open Mixing Mill Machine with Stock BlenderTwo Roll Rubber Open Mixing Mill Machine with Stock Blender
 
1 Brief introduction
Three roll mill is the ideal grinding machine for paste materials, such as ink, paint, coating, pigment, cosmetic, electronic and so on.
The roll is molding centrifugally, casting by chilled-alloy steel (15-25mm, HS 68-75). The three rolls are cambered to match the grinding and prolong the working life. Different cambers satisfy the fineness and efficiency. For the common materials, the grinding times is depending on the original particle size and the hardness. The end particle is about 3-18 micron after grinding for one to more times.
 
2 The working principle
  The three roll is composed of three horizontally positioned rolls rotating in opposite directions and at different speeds. The materials to be milled is placed between the feed and center rolls and gets transferred from the center roll to the apron roll by adhesion. Milled materials are scraped from the apron mill by a take-off knife. The cycle can be repeated to improve dispersion or until particle size equilibrium is reached. The shear forces between adjacent rolls generate the dispersion. Decreasing the distance between rolls produces greater shear but also reduces throughput.
The three roll mill is equipped the cooling water system in the rolls. It can adjust the flow of cooling water to change the temperature of roll, then to work continuously.

 
ModelS65/ST65S150S260SM405SM405 Length
Roller diameter(mm)65150260405405
Roll working length(mm)1303006758101000
Height of outlet (mm)220530530760760
Roll rotating speedLow speed roll2634231414
Medium speed roll7078644242
High speed roll145181183130130
Main motor power (KW)0.752.27.51522
Ratio of speed1:2.3:5.51:2.3:5.381:2.85:8.131:3:91:3:9
Machine weight (kg)60500210052005800
Overall dimension (mm)410*400*450830*830*9301680*1320*11001950*1900*14502150*1900*1450
Packing dimension (mm)500*500*5301000*1000*12501800*1450*14002050*2000*18502250*2000*1850
 
3 The structure
Three roll mills comes with steel housing, roll, shaft, shaft seating, bearing, hopper side plate, gear, belt wheel, water cooling system and so on. The roll gap is adjusted by hand-wheel or controlled by hydraulic system. The actual machine may vary depending on the configuration.
 
4 The type of three roll mill
According the generation: Economics, Advanced, hydraulic controlled.
According the material of roll: Alloy-steel roll, Ceramic roll (Alumina, Zirconia, Carborundum), Granite roll.
According the product capacity: lab three roll mill, batch-produce three roll mill.
5 Applications
Ink, paint, coating, ceramic, cosmetic, carbon, graphite, pharmaceutical, chemical, pigment, sealant, electronic paste, leather, chocolate, food, pencil, soap, guar gum, grease, etc.
 
6 After Sales Service 
The above machine which we supply it to you, we can give you one years after sales warranty, we can also send our engineer to you factory to install this equipment and train your staff, but the Buyer should pay the round air ticket cost and arrange the hotel accommodation as well as the means for Seller's engineer. We will send some free set of spare parts for you change it.
 
7 Payment terms:

30% deposit by T/T before production, 70% balance should be paid by T/T before shipment. but we also accept L/C.
 
8 Packages:  
Standard wooden Case Packing 

company introduction
 Our QINGDAO QISHENGYUAN MECHANICAL MANUFACTURING company is a manufacturer of Rubber machines with well-equipped testing equipment and strong technical force. With a wide range, good quality, reasonable prices and stylish designs, our products are extensively used in Rubber & Plastic product industry and other industries.

 
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Miss Stephanie
Export Manager
*From:
To: Miss Stephanie
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now